SUMMARY REPORT      		 STATISTICS		OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/14/19
RUN TIME:08:15 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 70) .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    44,392
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    15,573   35.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    23,742   53.48
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,955
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,101   37.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     6,863   62.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             26.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             28.91

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          VOTE FOR  2
           BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,994   35.62
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   19.60
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,473   44.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .61

          District Attorney
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM A SHAW JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,380   91.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315    8.53

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  2
           DAVID W TWOEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,598   25.66
           LISA A KOVALICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,261   36.31
           DAVID S GLASS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,146   34.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222    3.57

          County Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL A FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,654   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .35

          Register and Recorder
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00

          County Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           OLIVIA A CUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,294   97.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    2.57

          Tax Collector GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY BETH SPEIGLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.26

          Tax Collector NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDY E SCHMIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   95.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.89

          Mayor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Mayor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Mayor RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Mayor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.00

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           EDWARD C WELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           LEWIS EVERT WEBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   11.76

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHARLES E CASE III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           RHONDA CARFLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   30.41
           HARRIET L CARFLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   31.91
           DAVID P DONAHUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.43

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           MERLE D HAYWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   82.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   18.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS EDWARD CARFLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    5.88

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHARLES A SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DWAYNE B DELATTRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   30.00

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARRYL MARTIN LASHINSKY.  .  .  .  .  .        61   63.54
           RICHARD J SHIMMEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.33

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM T HARVEY JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   70.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.09

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALVIN TURIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   13.89
           KEVIN M HUTTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.78

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM W DOLBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   37.23

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MERLE B ROUSSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   36.36

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN D PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   93.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.42

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DANIEL G MITCHELL SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.03

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           EMERSON REAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   71.20
           RICHARD TONY O'DELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   13.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   15.71

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT ALLEN BAKER JR  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   96.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.60

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARRYL MARTIN LASHINSKY.  .  .  .  .  .        53   59.55
           RICHARD J SHIMMEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.99

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHERYL A HENSAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   95.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.84

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           DONALD P YONTOSH SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   86.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   13.16

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           KATHLEEN L COWDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.03

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           GAIL C RALSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   26.10
           SUSAN E MIKESELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   23.69
           PHILIP E CARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       696   22.74
           LARRY A PUTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    2.65

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           SUZANNE MARIE MENDAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   11.35
           LOIS A RICHARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   18.75
           GARY WITHEROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   12.06
           ROBERT E DELUCCIA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   11.65
           CARRIE A WARREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   12.42
           MELISSA MAINES-SOPIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   15.08
           NICHOLAS S KOLESAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    5.44

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           NATHAN M DOTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   25.67
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   23.06
           LARRY J SAUPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   21.80
           RUTH L SAUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   21.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105    8.29

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           PAM GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   16.10
           RAYMOND T KAUFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   28.81
           SCOTT A BEER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   16.10
           JEFFREY S MOUNTAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   13.56
           ROY A BUTCH MARKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   25.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY ANNE WESDOCK JACKSON .  .  .  .  .       863   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.93

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           ESTELLE ELIZABETH BOWMAN  .  .  .  .  .        37   90.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    9.76

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA K BUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.23

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          VOTE FOR  1
           KRISTY MARIE BAUGHMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   28.36
           GILBERT J BARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   71.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAY LYNN STIVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN E GALLAHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.22

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES E EMIGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.57

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          VOTE FOR  2
           DUSTAN R DODD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   96.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.83

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARK J GILGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   36.84
           ROBERT G WACHOB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   32.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   30.53

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  2
           JEFFREY S GALLAHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   79.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   20.43

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          VOTE FOR  2
           REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,095   33.56
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,026   32.81
           CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,088   33.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .15

          District Attorney
          VOTE FOR  1
           WARREN B MIKESELL II.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,649   41.17
           RYAN P SAYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,628   56.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157    2.44

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  2
           JOSEPH BIGAR JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,142   18.30
           EDWARD L WALSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,613   13.78
           TONY SCOTTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,799   23.91
           R BRYAN SNYDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,797   15.35
           JOHN A SOBEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,054   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300    2.56

          County Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309  100.00

          Register and Recorder
          VOTE FOR  1
           MAURENE E INLOW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,793   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .14

          County Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           KIM SHAFFER SNYDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,915   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .54

          Tax Collector GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Tax Collector NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Mayor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           IZEN JAY LINGENFELTER  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.73

          Mayor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Mayor RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WAYNE BERNDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    9.09

          Mayor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHANE T DIETZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           MASON PATRICK STROUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.09

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           CALVIN C GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   29.23
           GERALD W SPAID SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   13.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   56.92

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  2
           EDWARD L WALSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    5.79

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           JERRY L DOTTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   73.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   26.92

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           VANCE E MCLAUGHLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   52.50
           RANDY A CHILCOTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          VOTE FOR  3
           KEVIN D REYNOLDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           BRIAN R LEECH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           KEITH ALLAN SIMCOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   85.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   14.19

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           JAMES L LOVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   50.57
           JESSE JOSEPH LAMISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   42.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    6.90

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           CALEB SCOTT WOODRING.  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   27.22
           CHARLES T HOWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   21.30
           ROBERT L MATCHOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   23.67
           RUDOLPH B KOWALCYK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   24.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.96

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD D YOUNGKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   95.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.24

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNETH R VORIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.25

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARRY RAYMOND REAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   37.50
           KEITH JUDE FURREVIG .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   25.63
           WALTER S WILLIAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   23.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   13.13

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL D HOLLABAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM M GRAHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   40.45
           DENNIS N MULHOLLAN JR  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   58.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.12

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES R SAGGESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   61.17
           MICHAEL ALAN TRESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   32.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    6.38

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM M VOGLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   63.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   36.60

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LLOYD BUB HARNISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.08

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DON R LEIGEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   42.03
           ROGER P BUCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   57.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES R SANKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   90.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    9.30

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALLEN GENE HUBLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   69.77
           THOMAS CLARK KIRK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   17.44
           IVAN F KYLER JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    9.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.91

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARLEEN MERAGLIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   65.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   34.31

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROGER G KRITZER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN E COLLINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   96.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    3.10

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSIAH U JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   36.80
           RANDY CLARK FOLMAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   16.02
           PERRY E REITER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   17.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   29.87

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH C PENTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.35

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK ANTHONY COLLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   96.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.35

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID LEE JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN S SEKULA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   24.84
           VAL E ORCUTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   74.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .62

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  2
           ANDREW P SHENKLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   24.19
           WILLIAM A BEERS JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   29.03
           SAMUEL J MOLLICA III.  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   29.64
           DAVID E SYLVIS SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .80

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LA MESE MP JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD E WHARTON JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA J KEENER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN D HENDERSHOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.90

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TANYA M KUNSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   48.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   51.28

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELISSA ANN RAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           VALERIE A SHIPLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NANCY W SCHNEIDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL HARRIS HORNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KIMBERLY LEA STILES .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATE ROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.29

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TANYA M KUNSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   40.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOBBI J SHIREY-REBOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ROBERT J SEPRISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   93.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    6.37

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           KATHLEEN L COWDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   92.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    7.46

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           LARRY A PUTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   25.90
           GAIL C RALSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,279   24.36
           SUSAN E MIKESELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,241   23.63
           PHILIP E CARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,228   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    2.72

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           SUZANNE MARIE MENDAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       175    6.93
           GARY WITHEROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   10.53
           MELISSA MAINES-SOPIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .       246    9.74
           ROBERT E DELUCCIA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   10.57
           LOIS A RICHARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   13.74
           LAURA MARIE PENTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   12.36
           BETH A CALDWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   15.64
           NICHOLAS S KOLESAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225    8.91
           CARRIE A WARREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221    8.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    2.81

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           LARRY J SAUPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   21.25
           RUTH L SAUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   20.91
           NATHAN M DOTTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   25.52
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   24.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116    7.98

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           SCOTT A BEER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   15.03
           PAM GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   16.78
           RAYMOND T KAUFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   27.67
           ROY A BUTCH MARKLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   25.05
           JEFFREY S MOUNTAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY ANNE WESDOCK JACKSON .  .  .  .  .     1,518   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.17

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA K BUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.26

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRISTINA M BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.82

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          VOTE FOR  1
           GILBERT J BARKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       961   80.35
           KRISTY MARIE BAUGHMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAY LYNN STIVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES E EMIGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.54

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          VOTE FOR  2
           DUSTAN R DODD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.61

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARK J GILGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   32.88
           ROBERT G WACHOB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   34.23

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  2
           JEFFREY S GALLAHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   22.58