SUMMARY REPORT        UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/04/12     CLEARFIELD COUNTY
RUN TIME:11:00 AM     APRIL 24, 2012
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 71) .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    51,031
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    22,503   44.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    23,270   45.60
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,027
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,550   41.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     6,477   58.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             21.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             20.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             27.83

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          Vote for  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,131   86.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   13.27

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           JOSEPH JOHN VODVARKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   20.27
           BOB CASEY, JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,339   78.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    1.68

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           KATHLEEN G KANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,679   61.99
           PATRICK MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,614   37.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .67

          Auditor General
          Vote for  1
           EUGENE A DEPASQUALE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,682   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.15

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT M MCCORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,692   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .83

          Representative in Congress 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES DUMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,568   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    2.00

          Senator in the General Assembly 25TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          Senator in the General Assembly 35TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JOHN N WOZNIAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,524   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .52

          Senator in the General Assembly 41ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Representative in the General Assembly 74TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARK B MCCRACKEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,933   93.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197    6.29

          Representative in the General Assembly 75TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          Delegate to the Democratic National Conv 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  7
           CHRISTINE MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,198   17.59
           SEAN MATTHEW MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,902   15.97
           WILLIAM ROBERT VAN SAUN.  .  .  .  .  .     2,784   15.32
           MIKE HANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,008   16.55
           LINDA S MCCABE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,032   16.68
           NANCY R CHISWICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,969   16.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283    1.56

          Alternate Delegate to the Democratic Nat 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L SCURRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,104   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    1.65

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States
          Vote for  1
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       766   12.03
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,226   50.64
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   12.37
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .64

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           DAVID ALAN CHRISTIAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       445    7.28
           MARC A SCARINGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311    5.09
           STEVEN D WELCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       869   14.22
           TOM SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,397   55.61
           SAM ROHRER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,067   17.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .33

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J FREED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,257   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    1.05

          Auditor General
          Vote for  1
           FRANK A PINTO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,760   31.36
           JOHN MAHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,836   68.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .30

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           DIANA IREY VAUGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,317   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .32

          Representative in Congress 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           GLENN THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,846   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .70

          Senator in the General Assembly 25TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           JOSEPH B SCARNATI, III .  .  .  .  .  .     2,939   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .68

          Senator in the General Assembly 35TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           TIMOTHY P HOUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .56

          Senator in the General Assembly 41ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           DON WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,216   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          Representative in the General Assembly 74TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS R SANKEY, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,874   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    1.82

          Representative in the General Assembly 75TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATT GABLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,055   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .39

          Delegate to the Republican National Conv 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           MARY E STYN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,766   13.00
           TOM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,517   18.53
           JOYCE C HAAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,537   18.67
           JACOB D CORMAN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,529   18.61
           THOMAS G BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,055   15.12
           LEE A MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,103   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80     .59

          Alternate Delegate to the Republican Nat 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           VEREL R SALMON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,361   10.96
           SHEILA FITZGERALD STERRETT.  .  .  .  .     1,930   15.55
           SAMUEL SETTLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,899   15.30
           DEBORAH C FLAVIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,254   18.16
           KRISTINE L ENG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,742   14.03
           MARK R BRADY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,180   25.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .38

          County Committee Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          County Committee Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          County Committee Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          County Committee Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          County Committee Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          County Committee Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          County Committee Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          County Committee Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for  2
           JOHN M WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   57.58
           RICK WHITEY SWATSWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .        97   41.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43

          County Committee DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          County Committee DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for  2
           JOHN BALLIET  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   96.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.73

          County Committee DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          County Committee DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for  2
           LEE A MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89

          County Committee DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for  2
           PAUL E BOJALAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   96.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.75

          County Committee Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          County Committee Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          County Committee Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          County Committee Lumber City Borough  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Newburg Borough  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee New Washington Borough  (Prec-0022)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for  2
           EDWARD L BLAKELY, SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17

          County Committee Ramey Borough  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Troutville Borough  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Westover Borough  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          County Committee Beccaria Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          County Committee Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          County Committee Bell Township  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          County Committee Bigler Township  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for  2
           ARLEEN P MULTHAUF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   52.34
           JAMES F MULTHAUF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   47.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Bloom Township  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          County Committee Boggs Township  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          County Committee Bradford Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           RAY S WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   50.00
           DEREK A WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   49.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          County Committee Bradford Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           SHARON E GRAHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   51.11
           JAMES B WELKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   48.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Brady Township  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for  2
           KEVIN P MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   49.05
           STEPHEN A MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   50.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Burnside Township  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          County Committee Chest Township  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          County Committee Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-003
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          County Committee Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-004
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          County Committee Covington Township  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          County Committee Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          County Committee Ferguson Township  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          County Committee Girard Township  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          County Committee Goshen Township  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Graham Township  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for  2
           WILLIAM A FOLMAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Greenwood Township  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          County Committee Gulich Township  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          County Committee Huston Township  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          County Committee Jordan Township  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Karthaus Township  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Knox Township  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          County Committee Lawrence Township Glen Richey Precinct
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Lawrence Township Golden Rod Precinct
          Vote for  2
           GERALD HATCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   96.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.27

          County Committee Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          County Committee Lawrence Township Plympton Precinct
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          County Committee Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-005
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          County Committee Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-005
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          County Committee Penn Township  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for  2
           ROBERT S BOYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.52

          County Committee Pike Township  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for  2
           RICHARD M BAILOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   96.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.31

          County Committee Pine Township  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Prec-006
          Vote for  2
           THEODORE L KLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.45

          County Committee Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Prec-006
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Committee Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct  (Prec
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          County Committee Sandy Township Sabula Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           DARELL T DUTTRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   88.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   11.93

          County Committee Sandy Township Treasure Lake Precinct
          Vote for  2
           DAVID J SINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   48.01
           ADA C GABLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   51.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .55

          County Committee Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct  (Pr
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          County Committee Union Township  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  2
           MIRIAM R THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.63

          County Committee Woodward Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          County Committee Woodward Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00