SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/07/17
RUN TIME:11:26 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 70) .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    45,992
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,088
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             30.63

          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163   32.73
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,247   63.24
           Green (GR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    4.00
           No-Affiliation (NF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          VOTE FOR  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,247   33.15
           SALLIE MUNDY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,548   66.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .13

          Judge of the Superior Court
          VOTE FOR  4
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,932   10.76
           CAROLYN H NICHOLS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,018    8.76
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,886   10.66
           GEOFF MOULTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,439    7.50
           CRAIG STEDMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,109   15.51
           EMIL GIORDANO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,430   14.03
           WADE A KAGARISE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,677   14.56
           MARY MURRAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,545   16.46
           JULES MERMELSTEIN (GR) .  .  .  .  .  .       782    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .06

          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          VOTE FOR  2
           ELLEN CEISLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,884   16.89
           IRENE M CLARK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,379   19.05
           PAUL LALLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,216   31.39
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON (REP)  .  .  .     7,500   32.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .05

          Sheriff
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL B CHURNER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    12,416   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107     .85

          Prothonotary and Clerk of Courts
          VOTE FOR  1
           CURTIS JAMES CAMPMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .     6,173   46.88
           BRIAN K SPENCER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,970   52.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .19

          County Controller
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULA A MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,090   39.02
           TOM ADAMSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,944   60.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .09

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICK N FORD (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,102   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    3.30

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE MORRIS (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,957   86.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   13.92

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEROME M NEVLING (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,360   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .92

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY T PEACHMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,631   41.55
           JIM GLASS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,272   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .56

          Tax Collector GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANICE R PENTZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           NILA A HENRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LUANN HOUSTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CANDICE A SNYDER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       413   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .96

          Tax Collector BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA M LITTLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.30

          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDA SUE CAMPOLONG (DEM/REP)  .  .  .       245   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.00

          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELISSA SUE HOLLABAUGH (DEM) .  .  .  .        73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.67

          Tax Collector BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHYLLIS J BUSH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   95.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.94

          Tax Collector BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAMELA M GRAHAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.61

          Tax Collector BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH ANN WINGERT (REP)  .  .  .  .       239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.24

          Tax Collector BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMY JO CHURNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.04

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHANIE J MARSHALL (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       213   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.29

          Tax Collector CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BREANNE L STIVER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .92

          Tax Collector CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY L GARVEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector CLEARFIELD BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATHY MILLER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .91

          Tax Collector COALPORT BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY A GLASS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          Tax Collector COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NILA L FORCE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       297   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.66

          Tax Collector COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERESA L GILL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Tax Collector CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN DEWEY TEST (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .76

          Tax Collector DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAMELA S ROBERTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       363   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.36

          Tax Collector FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDY L DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LORI W MURAWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .33

          Tax Collector GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERESA A SHUGERTS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.33

          Tax Collector GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALMA J DOTTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREA L SZEJK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   65.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   34.02

          Tax Collector GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHIRLEY KAY FOLMAR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       215   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Tax Collector GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA A DICKEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOANNA L LATOSKY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       147   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.00

          Tax Collector HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHAWNA LYNN KALGREN (REP) .  .  .  .  .       226   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.74

          Tax Collector JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANDEE LYNNE SMEAL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA M WOOSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELAINE SLOPPY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          Tax Collector LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLY S MCCRACKEN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     1,383   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .29

          Tax Collector MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY ANN BELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CINDA LOU HUBLER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       368   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .81

          Tax Collector NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           GRETA M MILLS (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       165   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.79

          Tax Collector PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CLAIRE L PENTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.08

          Tax Collector PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TINA M EVANKO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       507   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .98

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           KIMBERLY ANN CAMPBELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .        78   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.70

          Tax Collector SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ELIZABETH ANN ROUDYBUSH (DEM/REP)  .  .     1,583   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .88

          Tax Collector TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Tax Collector UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDITH LABORDE CROSSWAITE (REP) .  .  .       139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71

          Tax Collector WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Tax Collector WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           GREGORY CARL SHERKEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .       239   61.76
           KIMBERLY LEA STILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .       148   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES W CARNS JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.41

          Mayor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN F PATTERSON (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .        98   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.92

          Mayor SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN L FORSYTHE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         1   10.00
           MARK BOWLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Mayor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILLY A CARPENTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .99

          Mayor CLEARFIELD BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES P SCHELL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.13

          Mayor COALPORT BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM D WASHELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        22   22.92
           MARGARET A MADDALENA (REP).  .  .  .  .        72   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.08

          Mayor CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS EDWARD CARFLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .       199   42.89
           JOHN F ADAMS JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   10.56

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAMILLE GEORGE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   64.23

          Mayor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Mayor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Mayor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           IDA REAMS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   49.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   50.87

          Mayor RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Mayor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Mayor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY LOU ENGLISH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        52   94.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.45

          Mayor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          City Treasurer DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA A LABRASCA BECKER (REP) .  .  .  .       811   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.70

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN PATRICK LYTLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .       276   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBBIE L TUBBS JR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       278   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.11

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           LEWIS T DUTTRY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.59

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES E KLING (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.35

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           HERMAN D SMITH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   36.73
           MICHAEL B CLARKSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        91   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.36

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  2
           RANDY E SCHMIDT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       609   47.39
           JAMES S AUGHENBAUGH (REP) .  .  .  .  .       649   50.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.10

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           MARY ELLEN READ (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   15.01
           ROBERT MOORE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       294   27.76
           RON KUHN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   23.32
           SARA R CURULLA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   27.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    6.61

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           GARY L DOTTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   34.78
           RANDY G DOTTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   32.17
           DANNY C HAMILTON SR (REP) .  .  .  .  .        38   33.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           LINDA W MYERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   77.27

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           ROSE GRANER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   19.74
           SUSAN R ROPCHOCK (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       154   40.00
           DAVID M BARNETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   16.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   23.64

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           PHILLIP D QUICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   65.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   35.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           KIMBERLY A RAKE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   36.28
           TAMERA M GALLAHER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        36   31.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   31.86

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WILLIAM C WATERLOO (NF).  .  .  .  .  .        42   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   62.50

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          VOTE FOR  4
           DARRELL A KIRSCH (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .         7   19.44
           SAMUEL D BAILLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.78
           ANTHONY MARCHIONI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         6   16.67
           CRAIG R HIMES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.56
           LEONARD J LARKIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         8   22.22
           MARK MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   19.44
           WESLEY J MOONEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   13.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           HARRY S KOPTCHAK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        70   23.33
           MICHAEL A WILLIAMS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        56   18.67
           DENNIS L BLOOM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   31.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           KEVIN M SWAUGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   43.56
           BARBARA J TRENT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   19.63

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           LANNY G SHAFFER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   20.98
           JAMES TWOEY (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   27.07
           ZACHARY KEITH BLOOM (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       157   26.57
           MICHAEL K TOMKO JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       136   23.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.37

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           GEORGE JACOB SHUNKWILER II (DEM).  .  .        73   39.46
           WALTER E BACHER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   25.41

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILLY A CARPENTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        78   82.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   17.89

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           HEATHER L BOZOVICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       286   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.04

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           HARRIET L CARFLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       349   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.06

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS E NIEBAUER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       399   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.09

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD K ELLING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDALL M MICK (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       167   62.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   37.69

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM R KENDALL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        63   85.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   14.86

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUSSELL C JACKSON JR (DEM/REP)  .  .  .       273   66.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   33.09

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RONALD L MAINES (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       310   64.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   35.15

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRYAN K HARTZFELD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       223   97.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.62

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANTO W ADAMO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       147   55.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   44.11

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RODNEY A DAVIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   58.91
           TANYA M KUNSMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   35.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.43

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDY L KILLION (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       277   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.15

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           VALENTINE N BOLOGNESE SR (REP)  .  .  .        95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.06

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUGLAS L MCCLELLAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       230   54.37
           BERNARD R RALSTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       189   44.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .95

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT B BLACKBURN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS R STINE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   61.08
           JAY C ABERNETHY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   38.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES L LIVERGOOD (REP) .  .  .  .  .        80   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.61

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY S TAYLOR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        42   38.53
           JOHN W TAYLOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   61.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFFREY L WILLIAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       118   51.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   48.25

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD A HULLIHEN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .        71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.74

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUGLAS E KALGREN II (REP).  .  .  .  .       194   86.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   13.39

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LEO C FRAILEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   93.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    6.38

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD L COBLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   50.00

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES DAVID LYNN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.20

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEREMY JAMES RUFFNER (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,147   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.38

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL J POLACHEK JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .       158   40.62
           JAMES L WILLIAMS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       224   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.80

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT L NEWPHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       248   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.13

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICK B MORGAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       269   50.28
           MARK ANTHONY COLLINS (REP).  .  .  .  .       266   49.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY L BOWSER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN A SALANDRA (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     1,548   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .71

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN F DALY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .73

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY J FLANGO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   58.59
           THOMAS M STODART JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       159   41.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS P LEONARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        75   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    7.41

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMILYN S HENRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN W BECK (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       210   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    6.25

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DOUGLAS E KALGREN II (REP).  .  .  .  .        95   43.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   56.62

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANDRA D SMITH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUZANNE SMATHERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KELLEY M FULLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMARRA JEAN BUSH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       292   96.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.63

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELANIE A ROYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .97

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           REBECCA ANN LEIGEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           AYREN RUTH KOVALICK (REP) .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           HELEN TURNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.42

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROLYN J KESTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRITTANY KAY BACHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA L LUCAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN T SELFRIDGE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES A MOSLAK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.37

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA J MARLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           CATHERINE V HUTTON (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY BETH SPEIGLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETTY L KUNSMAN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       343   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.92

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           PAUL S CARR (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   33.08
           CHAD L DIVINEY (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       717   34.32
           MELVIN G SMEAL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   28.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    3.97

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           GREGORY ALDEN CLARKE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .     2,521   23.22
           J RANDY PATAKY (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,591   23.87
           SHAWNA COUDRIET ROTHROCK (DEM/REP) .  .     2,398   22.09
           MARY ANNE WESDOCK JACKSON (DEM) .  .  .     1,471   13.55
           MICHAEL W SPENCER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,805   16.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .64

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           JOHN ANDREW EVANKO (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .     1,225   29.58
           SUSAN R WINGARD (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,223   29.53
           MARY ANN RAFFERTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       824   19.90
           JEFFREY N SHAFFER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       782   18.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    2.10

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           ROBERT E REED JR (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     1,208   26.35
           JOHN A BACHER III (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     1,142   24.91
           KRIS BACHER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,141   24.89
           STACEY L WARRICK-WILLIAMS (DEM/REP).  .     1,058   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .79

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           SANDRA GREENE FYOCK (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       170   23.71
           SCOTT GEARHART (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       179   24.97
           MICHELE BUTERBAUGH (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       169   23.57
           JEAN GEARHART HARKLEROAD (DEM/REP) .  .       196   27.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .42

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 7
          VOTE FOR  1
           DANA LYNN DROLL (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       357   94.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    5.80

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 8
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN MCGEE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.75

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          VOTE FOR  1
           SAMUEL E ARMAGOST (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       280   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.75

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRENDA LEE DUBLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       344   93.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    6.01

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETTY L KUNSMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   40.34
           NANCY J OAKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   57.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.27

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          VOTE FOR  2
           JEFFREY S MADINGER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .     1,513   48.52
           LAWRENCE JOSEPH SALONE (DEM/REP).  .  .     1,497   48.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    3.46

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  2
           RICHARD GENE GATES (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       171   90.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    9.04

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETTY L KUNSMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   87.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   12.12

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Judge of Election Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Judge of Election Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANE PATRICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.14

          Judge of Election Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDWARD J MASTER III (REP) .  .  .  .  .       284   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .70

          Judge of Election Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDITH A NISEWONGER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .93

          Judge of Election Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETTY B HARTSHORNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       194   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.02

          Judge of Election Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANET L COWDER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.50

          Judge of Election Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JACQUELYN NEVLING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.27

          Judge of Election Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS A RUBRITZ SR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          Judge of Election DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROXIE C RANKIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.51

          Judge of Election DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH C ZAPPIA III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       133   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.48

          Judge of Election Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Judge of Election Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDNA M GEORGE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAMELA J REESE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0019)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Newburg Borough  (Prec-0020)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WANDA L PENNINGTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election New Washington Borough  (Prec-0021)
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULINE N MCINTYRE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0022)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Judge of Election Ramey Borough  (Prec-0023)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Troutville Borough  (Prec-0024)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Judge of Election Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0025)
          VOTE FOR  1
           KIT K EVANS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Westover Borough  (Prec-0026)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DIANA J HAGENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          Judge of Election Beccaria Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           PATRICIA J CUSICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42

          Judge of Election Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOANN L NIEBAUER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.30

          Judge of Election Bell Township  (Prec-0029)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Bigler Township  (Prec-0030)
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARJORIE C MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       211   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .94

          Judge of Election Bloom Township  (Prec-0031)
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA LOU MCCALL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          Judge of Election Boggs Township  (Prec-0032)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA L SHAW (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.56

          Judge of Election Bradford Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           LORI A MCGRAW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71

          Judge of Election Bradford Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Brady Township  (Prec-0035)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Judge of Election Burnside Township  (Prec-0036)
          VOTE FOR  1
           LAVERNA HARKLEROAD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.94

          Judge of Election Chest Township  (Prec-0037)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Judge of Election Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA S FENUSH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          VOTE FOR  1
           NANCY J MORLOCK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.02

          Judge of Election Covington Township  (Prec-0040)
          VOTE FOR  1
           EVE ANN PICARD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-0
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDITH A WINTERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          Judge of Election Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-0
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Ferguson Township  (Prec-0043)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Judge of Election Girard Township  (Prec-0044)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BERTHA J SWISHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.16

          Judge of Election Goshen Township  (Prec-0045)
          VOTE FOR  1
           HOPE R GRAHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Judge of Election Graham Township  (Prec-0046)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLENE ROSE KEARNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Greenwood Township  (Prec-0047)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Judge of Election Gulich Township  (Prec-0048)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNTHIA LYNNE VINING (DEM).  .  .  .  .       233   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Judge of Election Huston Township  (Prec-0049)
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHYLLIS R LOGAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Judge of Election Jordan Township  (Prec-0050)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Judge of Election Karthaus Township  (Prec-0051)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETSY A MCCANN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Knox Township  (Prec-0052)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSIE L FREEMAN (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Glen Richey Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Golden Rod Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct  (Prec
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Plympton Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Judge of Election Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          VOTE FOR  1
           DIANA G CLARK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.72

          Judge of Election Penn Township  (Prec-0059)
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELANIE ROWLES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Pike Township  (Prec-0060)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Pine Township  (Prec-0061)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Prec-00
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Prec-00
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Sabula Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           GAIL A DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .66

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Treasure Lake Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Union Township  (Prec-0068)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DIXIE A HORN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Woodward Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Woodward Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOYCE IRENE BAKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        61   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.69

          Inspector of Election Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONSTANCE KAWA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   92.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.45

          Inspector of Election Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROSE TURNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   82.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   17.24

          Inspector of Election Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEGG J CULP (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.88

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY KAY MASTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   46.69
           PAULA G BEAUSEIGNEUR (REP).  .  .  .  .       168   53.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          VOTE FOR  1
           LISA HOMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   53.28
           PATRICIA L SHOBERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       107   46.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL A BARONI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   88.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   11.31

          Inspector of Election Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          VOTE FOR  1
           MADONNA A CLARKSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.25

          Inspector of Election Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BEVERLY VOLANSKY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        85   37.28
           MARY J YARGAR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   62.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID S SHOBERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   82.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   17.19

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA R PHLEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.33

          Inspector of Election Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Inspector of Election Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          VOTE FOR  1
           IONA M BECK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   39.00
           DARLENE J MILES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   61.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0019)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election Newburg Borough  (Prec-0020)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CATHERINE E POETA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        19   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    9.52

          Inspector of Election New Washington Borough  (Prec-0021
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Inspector of Election Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0022)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election Ramey Borough  (Prec-0023)
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN C WAITE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Troutville Borough  (Prec-0024)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Inspector of Election Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0025)
          VOTE FOR  1
           AMANDA LYNN WALLACE (REP) .  .  .  .  .        51   92.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.27

          Inspector of Election Westover Borough  (Prec-0026)
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAY L NEFF (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   54.39
           MELANIE E ROLAND (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        26   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Beccaria Township 1st Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANDRA J CUSICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   47.62
           CHARLOTTE ANN TATUM (REP) .  .  .  .  .       154   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBRA K CLARKSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        51   40.16
           MARY L ORRICK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   59.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Bell Township  (Prec-0029)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Bigler Township  (Prec-0030)
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANDRA L IBBERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       122   47.10
           CATHERINE MARIE SHANK (REP)  .  .  .  .       137   52.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Bloom Township  (Prec-0031)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANET P CLAPSADDLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        29   32.22
           SUSAN E OWENS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   67.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Boggs Township  (Prec-0032)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL L BEISH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.27

          Inspector of Election Bradford Township 1st Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           VALERIE J FYE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.34

          Inspector of Election Bradford Township 2nd Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           NORMA J LIPPERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .74

          Inspector of Election Brady Township  (Prec-0035)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Inspector of Election Burnside Township  (Prec-0036)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONNA M MULHOLLEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        73   30.67
           CAROL ANN BROTHERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       165   69.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Chest Township  (Prec-0037)
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHERYLE D BRINK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   96.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.96

          Inspector of Election Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           VIRGINIA T BERGEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       140   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.10

          Inspector of Election Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANNE E SEARS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       106   86.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   13.11

          Inspector of Election Covington Township  (Prec-0040)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENISE A PLUBELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        29   25.44
           DIANA K HUGNEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   74.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Pr
          VOTE FOR  1
           LORRAINE Y BAUMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       199   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.49

          Inspector of Election Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Pr
          VOTE FOR  1
           VALERIE J STINER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       159   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.64

          Inspector of Election Ferguson Township  (Prec-0043)
          VOTE FOR  1
           NANCY A BLACKBURN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        24   22.22
           JEANETTE K STRAW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        84   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Girard Township  (Prec-0044)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDITH E HUGNEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   11.24
           KENNETH J LEONARD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        62   69.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   19.10

          Inspector of Election Goshen Township  (Prec-0045)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAWN E SANKEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   44.86
           DONNA K JORDAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   55.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Graham Township  (Prec-0046)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Greenwood Township  (Prec-0047)
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARGARET K JOHNSTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        28   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   50.00

          Inspector of Election Gulich Township  (Prec-0048)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Inspector of Election Huston Township  (Prec-0049)
          VOTE FOR  1
           RUTH A GREGORI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   58.02
           ROBIN B POWERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   41.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Jordan Township  (Prec-0050)
          VOTE FOR  1
           BETTY M GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   22.73
           KAREN S GALLAHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        85   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Karthaus Township  (Prec-0051)
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNTHIA M FRANCISKO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        24   25.53
           MARY LEE MOORE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   74.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Knox Township  (Prec-0052)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JONE L LOCKETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   32.69
           CRYSTAL D FREEMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        70   67.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Glen Richey
          Precinct  (Prec-0053)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Golden Rod
          Precinct  (Prec-0054)
          VOTE FOR  1
           PEGGY J SAWTELLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       283   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.08

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Plympton
          Precinct  (Prec-0056)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           REGINA MODZEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.12

          Inspector of Election Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           GAIL R FRANCISKO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       118   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.67

          Inspector of Election Penn Township  (Prec-0059)
          VOTE FOR  1
           LOUISE D RADZIETA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        96   33.22
           DOLORES SPAID (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   66.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Pike Township  (Prec-0060)
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMMY L MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.30

          Inspector of Election Pine Township  (Prec-0061)
          VOTE FOR  1
           LA MESE MP JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Pre
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Sabula Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHARON J VOIGT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   96.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.36

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Treasure Lake
          Precinct  (Prec-0066)
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Inspector of Election Union Township  (Prec-0068)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBRA A KROFT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   23.03
           ANNA V NOBLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   76.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Woodward Township 1st Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election Woodward Township 2nd Precinct
          VOTE FOR  1
           HAZEL BAUGHMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   41.03
           SANDRA BAUGHMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   24.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   34.62

          Proposed Constitutional Amendment
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,868   57.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,093   42.58

          Retain Supreme Court Judge Saylor
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,074   68.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,713   31.50

          Retain Supreme Court Judge Todd
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,648   65.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,054   34.64

          Retain Superior Court Judge Shogan
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,812   66.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,866   33.10