PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0001 Brisbin Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    264
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    127   48.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    119   45.08
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     29   41.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   88.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   11.54


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.67


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.90
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   65.71
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.71
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   74.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.80
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.27
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   14.44

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0002 Burnside Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     74   55.22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     46   34.33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     26   70.27
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.91

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   52.38
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     10   47.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.69
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.69
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.73
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.65
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.46
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.25
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.26


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0003 Chester Hill Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    235   42.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    260   47.36
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.41
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.90


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   60.76
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           DONALD L. CATHERINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   35.14
           MARGARET J. CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.24


          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           JAMES L. LEFORT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.69
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.64
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   28.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   75.44
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0004 Clearfield 1st Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    397   39.62
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    492   49.10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    121   39.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    188   60.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.21

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     59   61.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   19.80
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.18
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.48


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   73.33
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.77
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.13
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   15.49
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.45
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.44
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.91
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.50
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   58.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   90.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.94


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.12
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.71
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   19.12
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.24
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.71


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   72.87
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   27.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   15.02
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   15.97
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.05
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.34
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   13.90
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   15.81
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0005 Clearfield 2nd Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1220
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    543   44.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    546   44.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    182   45.27
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    220   54.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   41.86
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     75   58.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   91.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.86


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.59
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.76
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.04


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   72.63
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.09
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.18
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.25
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.77
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.30
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   69.94
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.90
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   71.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   92.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.07


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   30.02
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.14
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.57
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.72
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   26.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   77.06
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          Vote for  1
           DAVID D. GALLAHER, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.34
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.72
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.20
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.34
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.47
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.58
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0006 Clearfield 3rd Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    391   46.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    365   42.94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    109   49.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   50.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.96

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.58
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     60   67.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   92.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.78


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.68
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.16
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   45.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.96
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD W. BARTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.37
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.74
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.70
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.49
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.33
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.50

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   66.29
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   92.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.45


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   30.81
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.06
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.80
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.32
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   76.58
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          Vote for  1
           TIM J. WINTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.09
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   12.83
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.63
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.47
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   16.23
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.06
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0007 Clearfield 4th Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    975
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    448   45.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    370   37.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   42.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          21.62

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.46
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     61   68.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.49


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.29
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.64
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.90
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          Vote for  1
           WADE I. COWDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.03

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   15.45
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.26
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.04
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.70
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.35
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   63.08
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.31
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   67.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   94.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.28
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   13.79
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.97
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   65.00
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.85
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   12.90
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.28
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.26
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.70
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.19
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0008 Coalport Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    160   53.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    121   40.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   53.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     14   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           KATHRYN OSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   55.77

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           JOSEPH J. ADAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00


          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           KENTON L. FORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0009 Curwensville Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1505
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    814   54.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    568   37.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    221   60.88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    142   39.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   34.38
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .    105   65.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.38


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.89
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.70
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   42.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.91


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   79.44
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           MARK A. CURULLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.20
           MARY ELLEN READ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   45.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.80

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.73
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.73
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   20.71
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.58


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   30.08
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   69.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   95.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.80


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.08
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.96
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   16.60
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.42
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   29.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.51


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   75.18
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           DONALD J. HOOVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.19
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.67


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   18.12
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.70
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.99
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.63
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   18.34
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.62


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0010 DuBois City 1st Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    863
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    416   48.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    331   38.35
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    100   55.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     81   44.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.25
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     63   79.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.19
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.60
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   68.04
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           GARY D. GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.53
           JAMES S. AUGHENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.49
           JOHN F. BOJALAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   49.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LESTER E. SMILEY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   90.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.46


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   48.48
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   59.15
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.14
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   72.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   16.79
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.75
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.05
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.69
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.67


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.59
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   67.09
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LISA A. LABRASCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           LEE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.32
           CHARLES SAM MILES, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.56
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   90.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.17
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.33
           EDWARD R. WILLIAMS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.33

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0011 DuBois City 2nd Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1520
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    619   40.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    700   46.05
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.85
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    192   61.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          19.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.43

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   26.47
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     74   72.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.68


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.11
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.16
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.66
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   48.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           GARY D. GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.57

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.07
           JAMES S. AUGHENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.37
           JOHN F. BOJALAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   36.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LESTER E. SMILEY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   42.04
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.88
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   30.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.06
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   68.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.85


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   27.71
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.35
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.22
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.52
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   83.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.03


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.85
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.00
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LISA A. LABRASCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           LEE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.67
           CHARLES SAM MILES, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   35.33
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.33


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   92.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.80


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.22
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   39.73
           EDWARD R. WILLIAMS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   23.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.08

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0012 DuBois City 3rd Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1424
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    557   39.12
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    729   51.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    161   39.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    244   60.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.47

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   22.48
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .    100   77.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   30.47
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   20.60
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.58


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   51.59
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.28
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           GARY D. GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   37.83
           JAMES S. AUGHENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.84
           JOHN F. BOJALAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   32.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LESTER E. SMILEY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.06
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   56.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   67.96
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   31.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.03
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   77.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   23.83
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.34
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.11
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.07
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   84.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.14


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.97
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   58.12
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   32.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LISA A. LABRASCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           LEE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.50
           CHARLES SAM MILES, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   36.03
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.61


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   95.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.37


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   29.26
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   45.45
           EDWARD R. WILLIAMS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0013 DuBois City 4th Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    708
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    303   42.80
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    312   44.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     62   48.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     65   51.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.83

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   47.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           GARY D. GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   96.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.64

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.61
           JAMES S. AUGHENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   29.70
           JOHN F. BOJALAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LESTER E. SMILEY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.91
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   46.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   50.91
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   49.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.44
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.91
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   28.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.06
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LISA A. LABRASCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           LEE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97
           CHARLES SAM MILES, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   38.32
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.72
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66
           EDWARD R. WILLIAMS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.95

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0014 DuBois City 5th Ward
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    485   51.98
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    349   37.41
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    143   59.83
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   40.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.51

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   31.90
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     79   68.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   40.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   39.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   69.78
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.35
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           GARY D. GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.48
           JAMES S. AUGHENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.03
           JOHN F. BOJALAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LESTER E. SMILEY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.25


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   41.80
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   55.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.17

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   69.14
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   30.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   70.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   93.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   31.52
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.36
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.42
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   74.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.61


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.90
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   58.06
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LISA A. LABRASCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           LEE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.28
           CHARLES SAM MILES, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.27
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   49.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.80


          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   96.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.71
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.29
           EDWARD R. WILLIAMS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   22.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0015 Glen Hope Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     54   51.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     44   41.90
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     17   58.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          22.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.64

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      8   80.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.00
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   35.71
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0016 Grampian Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    102   49.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     91   43.75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          36.26

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     14   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.17
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.33
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARY DAUB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.76
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.56
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.82
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.48


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0017 Houtzdale Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    289   52.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    212   38.34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     68   52.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.25

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   24.07
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     41   75.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.01
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   33.98
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           MERLE D. HAYWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.00
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.09
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   27.66
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.66

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   63.27
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.78
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   19.63
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.35
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.02
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           JAMES L. LOVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   51.55
           JESSE JOSEPH LAMISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   40.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.25


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.25
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.01
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.71
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.07

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0018 Irvona Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    372
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    194   52.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    145   38.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     48   65.75
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          17.24

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           MICHELLE M. WHETSTONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   50.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   35.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   65.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           KENTON L. FORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   68.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0019 Lumber City Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     32   57.14
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          45.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.41


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0020 Mahaffey Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    233
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    114   48.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    102   43.78
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.41

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   86.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.96
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.66


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   37.25
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.76
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.84
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.65
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.56
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.24
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.72
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.56
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.08
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.72
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   27.27

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0021 Newburg Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     28   51.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     22   40.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          59.09

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67


          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   75.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.09
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.00
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0022 New Washington Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     39   78.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     19   86.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          75.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          48.72

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   81.25
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           GAY L. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   54.84
           JAMES D. HURD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45


          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.95
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.26
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.63
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   78.57
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0023 Osceola Mills Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    338   47.01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    312   43.39
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.19
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     82   45.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.28

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     54   61.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   42.25
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.61
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.82


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   56.25
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 6
          Vote for  1
           REBECCA J. TIMCHAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   95.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.94
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.78
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   92.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.09
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.68
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.35
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.94
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.94


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   94.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   63.41
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   35.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           THOMAS H. REAMS, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.29
           IDA REAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           EDWARD L. BLAKELY, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14


          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 6
          Vote for  1
           REBECCA J. TIMCHAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0024 Ramey Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    309
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    151   48.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    132   42.72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.86
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   43.33
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     17   56.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.35
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   32.26
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           JOSEPH F. SHEDLOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   68.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.75
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   22.64
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.25
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.77

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES T. HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.35
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.65
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.88
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0025 Troutville Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     48   35.82
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     80   59.70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          13.75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  2
           PATTY FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   19.23
           JANET SATTERLEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           JACQUELINE K. DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08
           E. LLOYD MCCREIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   40.00
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.00
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   63.64
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  2
           PATTY FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           E. LLOYD MCCREIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           JACQUELINE K. DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           NANETTE M. LYONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           JANET SATTERLEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0026 Wallaceton Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     91   44.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     91   44.17
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          39.56

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     11   39.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   30.43
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.74
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   59.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   37.04
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   62.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.64
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   61.76
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0027 Westover Borough
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    122   53.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     81   35.53
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     41   59.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          34.57

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   38.24
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.90
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.33
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.00
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.67


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN E. GALLAHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   84.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   76.19
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   36.36
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76


          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           MELANIE E. ROLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0028 Beccaria Township 1st
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    739
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    362   48.99
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    323   43.71
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    126   58.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     90   41.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.86

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.18
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.03
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   35.71
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   45.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.65


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .87


          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS E. NIEBAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   76.00
           WILLIAM H. OSHALL, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.40

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  2
           RONALD E. JASPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   85.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   59.76
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   69.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.00
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.16
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.11
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.68
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GARY W. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   61.45


          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  2
           RONALD E. JASPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   77.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.47

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0029 Beccaria Township 2nd
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    409
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    216   52.81
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    150   36.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     75   60.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   39.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.67

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   93.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.15


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.08
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   32.69
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   43.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS E. NIEBAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           WILLIAM H. OSHALL, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  2
           RONALD E. JASPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   87.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.57
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.14
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GARY W. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83


          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  2
           RONALD E. JASPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   87.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0030 Bell Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    525
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    180   34.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    295   56.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     74   70.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.02
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.39
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.14
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   49.12


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   66.67
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   77.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.19
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.71
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.93
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.88
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   36.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD K. ELLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.82
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.45
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.82
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.36
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.18
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.00
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   53.18


          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0031 Bigler Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    780
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    398   51.03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    306   39.23
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     98   56.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.16

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.89
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     43   59.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.51
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   34.43
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAY B. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FLORA A. STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.18
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   20.97
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.23
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.82

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   83.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   94.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.62
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.31
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.08
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.62
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDALL M. MICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.02
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.02
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.34
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.80

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0032 Bloom Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    312
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     96   30.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   58.97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     57   65.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     16   76.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   18.18
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.55


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   32.14
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   21.59
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.86
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.64
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   45.28
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE MARIE HEMMINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS PAUL LEONARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDY J. MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0033 Boggs Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1075
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    538   50.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    451   41.95
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    229   56.82
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    174   43.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          42.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.58

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.82


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   42.33
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     93   57.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   95.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.15


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.74
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.76
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   41.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.58


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   52.97
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   46.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JEFFREY N. BANEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   55.66
           STEPHEN  L. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   14.93
           RICHARD J. SHIMMEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    9.50

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   93.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.47

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   64.39
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   34.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.85
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   74.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   93.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.16


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.34
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.53
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.02
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.32
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.32


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   96.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.55


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   53.25
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   45.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS A. DIXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   46.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   53.42


          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           AMY S. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   81.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.37

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0034 Bradford Township 1st
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    223   37.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    318   52.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     91   65.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          21.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.62

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   91.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.54
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   44.44
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. SHIREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   92.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.32

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.41
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.75
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.50
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   21.88
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.94
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.13

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   67.53
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   31.17
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   68.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   39.49
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.65
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.11
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.10
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   35.71
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   63.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RONALD L. MAINES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65


          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JESSICA M. WELKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.36
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.33
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   17.26
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   10.42
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   13.03
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.15
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0035 Bradford Township 2nd
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1263
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    503   39.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    610   48.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    150   46.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.36

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.12
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     61   55.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   85.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.96


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.70
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   29.65
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   45.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.08


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.91
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.52


          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. SHIREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.83

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.53
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.52
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.74
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.53
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.54
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   66.44
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.24
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   67.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   33.65
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.22
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   24.04
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.73
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   96.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.05


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   36.36
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RONALD L. MAINES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   82.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.83


          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JESSICA M. WELKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.78
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.24
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.23
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.95
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.53
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.81
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   10.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0036 Brady Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1263
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    492   38.95
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    646   51.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    152   63.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.53

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.08
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     60   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   31.97
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.41
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   40.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.46


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   38.82
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.76
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   48.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  2
           PATTY FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.85
           JANET SATTERLEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.00
           JACQUELINE K. DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.38
           E. LLOYD MCCREIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   64.18
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.48
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   76.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.33


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   18.82
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   40.00
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.71
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    9.41
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   65.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.09


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.72
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.56
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   57.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BRYAN K. HARTZFELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.19


          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  2
           PATTY FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.75
           E. LLOYD MCCREIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.18
           JACQUELINE K. DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.49
           NANETTE M. LYONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.26
           JANET SATTERLEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   20.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.23

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0037 Burnside Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    287   42.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    332   49.63
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     78   42.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   57.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          27.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.23

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.03


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   92.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.04


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   30.77
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   47.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.77


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.20
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   32.28
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   31.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.02


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           JASON D. SUNDERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   76.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN ROSS FRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   66.67
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   23.66
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   76.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.00
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.29
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.86
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTINA M. MCINTYRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00


          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           MELANIE E. ROLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.61
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   26.13
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   24.12
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           JASON D. SUNDERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.50


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN ROSS FRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.70

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0038 Chest Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    377
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    167   44.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    184   48.81
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.32
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    108   52.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          58.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          58.70

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   37.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     40   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.65
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   26.05
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.56


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CARL L. MICHAEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   51.04
           BERTISON J. BRINK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.46
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN E. GALLAHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.70

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   58.21
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   75.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.21
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.20
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.84
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.25
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KATHLEEN BAILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   90.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.33


          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           MELANIE E. ROLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.76
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.83
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.52


          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0039 Cooper Township 1st
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    489   49.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    388   39.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   58.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.87

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.60
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     78   58.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   39.91
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.89
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   33.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.29


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.97
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   62.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT J. SCHULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   78.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   21.48

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.41


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.13
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   37.89
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   62.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.35


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.43
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.14
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   17.71
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.43
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   21.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.57


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   92.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.22


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDY L. KILLION .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   65.74
           MATTHEW J. COWDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.70


          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   85.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.43


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          Vote for  1
           LARRY D. ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0040 Cooper Township 2nd
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    663
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    309   46.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    278   41.93
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    115   52.27
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    105   47.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          37.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   41.76
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     53   58.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   96.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.88


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.23
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.05
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.01


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   44.74
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   55.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT J. SCHULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   76.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.96

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   85.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   63.22
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.74
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   72.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   94.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.68


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   32.08
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.09
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.21
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.40
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.43


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.54
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   63.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDY L. KILLION .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   84.16
           MATTHEW J. COWDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98


          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   85.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.89


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          Vote for  1
           LARRY D. ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.55

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0041 Covington Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    166   44.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    166   44.74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     70   56.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     54   43.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          42.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          32.53

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     32   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   42.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.00


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.82
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52


          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.80
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   20.85
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.11
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.43
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.27
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.79

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   75.56
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   24.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.68
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.53
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   89.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   18.02
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   11.63
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   16.86
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.05
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.70
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.60
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0042 Decatur Township 1st
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    929
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    429   46.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    404   43.49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    126   50.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.45

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.45
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     60   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.05
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.71
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   39.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.56
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. CORNMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   46.77
           FLOYD W. BURTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   53.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 9
          Vote for  1
           LINDA K. BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.54

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   67.62
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   27.88
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   71.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   20.42
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.37
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.09
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.81
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.71


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.92


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.02
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   42.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 9
          Vote for  1
           LINDA K. BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0043 Decatur Township 2nd
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    969
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    466   48.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    427   44.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    135   54.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   45.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.46

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     57   57.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   41.04
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.12
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   34.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.12
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. CORNMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   60.77
           FLOYD W. BURTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.31

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   64.52
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.47
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   76.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.16
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.55
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.87
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.69


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   75.22
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0044 Ferguson Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    142   45.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    148   46.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.08

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   42.86
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     20   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.11


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.94
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.10
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   64.10
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.16
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.53
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.47
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SCOTT B. BLACKBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.60
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.23
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   12.33
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.81
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.55
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0045 Girard Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    340
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    125   36.76
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    175   51.47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     55   61.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.43

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.25


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BARBARA R. MARTELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.41
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.19
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.86
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.64
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.25
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   32.61
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   67.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   93.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.25


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   33.68
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.58
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.37
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.26
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   29.41
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES L. LIVERGOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   81.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87


          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   12.70
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   15.34
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.16
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.11
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.29
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.87
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0046 Goshen Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    103   38.01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    146   53.87
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          18.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.03

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.52
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.69
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   72.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   27.69
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   72.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID W. AMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88


          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ED OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   88.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.43


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.84
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.84
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.06
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.63
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   14.84
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0047 Graham Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    857
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    346   40.37
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    427   49.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    104   42.28
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.26

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   95.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.82


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   49.67
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.34
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.96


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   44.00
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   56.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.52


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           GARY L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   38.78
           JOSEPH M. KOVALCIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   61.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.03
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.04
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   29.49
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.52
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.43
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.69
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   27.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.22


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.56
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   65.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SAMUEL F. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   43.48
           MELVIN G. SMEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.96


          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.09


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           GARY L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.84
           JOSEPH M. KOVALCIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   57.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0048 Greenwood Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    244
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    120   49.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    100   40.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     25   45.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     30   54.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          20.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   40.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      9   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.03
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   24.32
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.81


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DELORES J. SHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.86


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   17.39
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   82.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.54
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   17.31
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GEORGE B. DICKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.41
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.31
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.37
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.16


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0049 Gulich Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    552   65.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    237   28.11
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    240   76.43
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     74   23.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          43.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.22

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   39.35
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     94   60.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .97


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   31.48
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   33.11
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES B. BURNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   27.12
           WILLIAM B. REED, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   53.81
           DARRYL L. SELVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   18.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TONI L. GEARHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   96.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.21


          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   20.60
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.52
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   24.95
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.73

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   67.19
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   33.85
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   66.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.62


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.89
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.97
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.61
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.93
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.93
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.13
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.67

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0050 Huston Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    427   47.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    382   42.26
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    139   47.60
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    153   52.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          40.05

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.85
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     68   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.12
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.86
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   46.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.78


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   43.08
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.08
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GLENN E. LUCORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.98
           DARRELL J. PATTON, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.52
           MICHAEL A. BUNDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.07


          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    8.46
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   49.23
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   92.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.09


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   22.07
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   35.14
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.31
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.86
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   29.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   50.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   49.62


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.18
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   51.05
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   30.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CYNTHIA R. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   57.89
           NELLIE M. BUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   38.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95


          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.78
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.57
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.69
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.79
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0051 Jordan Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    274
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    114   41.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    143   52.19
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   37.04
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     51   62.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.66

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     15   65.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.57
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   45.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14


          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.44
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.22

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   61.54
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.26
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.64
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LEO C. FRAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.01
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.06
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.65

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0052 Karthaus Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    140   42.68
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    165   50.30
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     41   46.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   53.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          29.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.48

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.90
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TOM LONGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONNA L. LUCAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           GERALD L. COBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   75.61
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   32.56
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   67.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.06
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.88
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.79
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   80.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           GERALD L. COBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0053 Knox Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    412
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    210   50.97
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    156   37.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   60.98
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          23.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          20.51

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   40.54
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     22   59.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.30
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   40.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN PAUL HULLIHEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.19
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.29
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.90
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.35
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.13
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.23

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   69.57
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.45
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.27
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES D. LYNN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   82.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86


          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAREN T. SELFRIDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.64
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.89
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.51
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.96
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.96
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0054 Lawrence Twp Glen Richey
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    510
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    277   54.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    188   36.86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     91   57.59
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          32.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          35.64

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.88


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.15
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   33.56
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.72


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   83.91
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL G. MITCHELL, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   86.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.12
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   21.31
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.40
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.93
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.09
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.37

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   67.31
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.50
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.33
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   93.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.35


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   88.06
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONALD B. LUZIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           WILLIAM D. LAWHEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.21
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.98
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.62
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.15
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.11
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   18.44
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   11.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0055 Lawrence Township Golden
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1014
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    462   45.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    457   45.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    147   45.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          38.29

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     71   60.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   20.83
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.58
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.58


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   83.92
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   16.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL G. MITCHELL, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   93.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.90

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.40
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.53
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   13.14
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   18.07
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.63
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   57.34
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   38.73
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   61.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   94.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.81


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.97
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.45
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   27.10
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.55
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   78.74
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONALD B. LUZIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.95
           WILLIAM D. LAWHEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   65.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   16.72
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   12.25
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.38
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.92
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   12.91
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.72
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.66

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0056 Lawrence Township Hyde
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1812
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    839   46.30
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    832   45.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    281   45.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    343   54.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          33.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          41.23

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   42.53
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .    126   57.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   94.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.00


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.76
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   33.26
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   41.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.66


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   73.43
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL G. MITCHELL, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   94.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.33

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   16.09
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   17.77
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   14.62
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   19.45
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   15.46
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   13.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.63

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   74.74
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.53
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   69.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.06


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   35.02
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   12.93
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   27.76
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.21
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.26


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   81.31
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONALD B. LUZIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   41.30
           WILLIAM D. LAWHEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   58.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   13.80
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   12.04
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   17.66
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   12.60
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   14.04
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   16.93
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   12.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0057 Lawrence Twp Plympton
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1441
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    640   44.41
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    645   44.76
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    168   45.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    199   54.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.85

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.07
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     86   64.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   94.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.37


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.36
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.91
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.36


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   77.91
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   22.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL G. MITCHELL, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   89.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.34

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.82
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.82
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.79
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   18.49
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.94
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.18

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   67.86
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.74
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   71.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   92.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.43


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   31.04
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.36
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   26.37
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.85
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.64


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   77.95
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONALD B. LUZIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   53.37
           WILLIAM D. LAWHEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.00
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.57
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   17.43
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.00
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.00
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.57
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0058 Morris Township 1st
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1070
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    496   46.36
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    462   43.18
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.74
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    136   46.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          31.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          29.44

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.46
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     78   59.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.52


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   52.21
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   19.03
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.87
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   55.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MICHAEL J. POLACHEK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   88.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.18


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           GERALD L. COBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   65.25
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.62
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   66.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   32.37
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.36
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.59
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.83
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.76


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.50


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.00
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           GERALD L. COBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0059 Morris Township 2nd
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    370   57.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    212   32.82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    131   71.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          35.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          25.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   38.04
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     57   61.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   51.35
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.30
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   28.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.24


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   46.15
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MICHAEL J. POLACHEK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   93.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.48

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   88.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.88


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           GARY L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.40
           JOSEPH M. KOVALCIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   65.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   47.73
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   52.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.25
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   47.06
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   88.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63


          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           GARY L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83
           JOSEPH M. KOVALCIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0060 Penn Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    883
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    346   39.18
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    456   51.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   43.15
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    141   56.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.92

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.16
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.35
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   49.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.40


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.67
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.44
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.11


          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.73
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.95
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.83
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   23.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.79


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   71.79
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   19.83
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   80.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   31.18
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.03
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   15.21
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   14.07
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.40
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   52.80
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT L. NEWPHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28


          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ARTHUR DANIEL FACCONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.84
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   25.05
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.63
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   14.74
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.47
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.79


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0061 Pike Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1533
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    727   47.42
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    669   43.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    223   49.56
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    227   50.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          33.93

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   42.07
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     95   57.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   92.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.07


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.16
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.33
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   43.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.40


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   84.86
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MARK ANTHONY COLLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.90
           PATRICK B. MORGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   62.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   23.92
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.82
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   18.71
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.68


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   74.19
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .54


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   34.97
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   65.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.47


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.66
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.83
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   22.11
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.53
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   21.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   81.82
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.33
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.22
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.69
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.23
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   18.59
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    8.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.39


          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0062 Pine Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     25   44.64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   57.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          34.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          24.00

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   50.00
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0063 Sandy Twp Falls Creek 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    272   43.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    281   44.67
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     69   46.94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     78   53.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          25.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          27.76

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.87
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANK M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
           FRED W. VOLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.39
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   65.22
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   17.65
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   82.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.20
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.00
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.20
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.00
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   83.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   71.43
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HENRY H. DAUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           RAYMOND SARGE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           DARRELL T. DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.16
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.35

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0064 Sandy Twp Falls Creek 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .           4.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          30.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  3
           JAMES M. KASCHALK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0065 Sandy Township Oklahoma
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    409   37.25
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    592   53.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    107   40.38
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    158   59.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          26.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          26.69

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.89
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     64   77.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   93.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.12


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.71
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.35
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   41.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   61.32
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANK M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.71
           FRED W. VOLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.76

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.29
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.95
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.76
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .95

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   62.24
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   21.99
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   77.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   23.95
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   45.63
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.66
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.42
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   23.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   84.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.22


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.54
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   51.92
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   36.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HENRY H. DAUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.00
           RAYMOND SARGE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   38.00
           DARRELL T. DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.67


          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.56
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.53
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.64
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.74
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0066 Sandy Township Sabula Pct
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    715
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    263   36.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    358   50.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     80   41.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    113   58.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          30.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          31.56

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   94.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.66


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     34   61.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.81
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    9.62


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   60.76
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.46
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   21.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27


          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANK M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.74
           FRED W. VOLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   53.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.99
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.39
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.94
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   37.37
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   62.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.45
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   32.95
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.11
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.52
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.27
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   62.73
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HENRY H. DAUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.31
           RAYMOND SARGE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.81
           DARRELL T. DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   80.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70


          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   20.72
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.71
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.92
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0067 Sandy Twp Treasure Lake
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3521
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .   1127   32.01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .   1944   55.21
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    202   30.89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    452   69.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          17.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          23.25

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .    108   67.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   21.59
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   26.14
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   47.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.92


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.03
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.90
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   46.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANK M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   52.49
           FRED W. VOLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   45.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.66

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   37.11
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   34.02
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.56
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    9.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   72.87
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.96
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   74.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.62


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.80
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.87
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.72
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.18
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   32.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   93.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.74


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.68
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.04
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   35.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HENRY H. DAUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.25
           RAYMOND SARGE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   32.23
           DARRELL T. DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   43.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.53


          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   52.78
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.68
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    8.33
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.41
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   11.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0068 Sandy Township West Sandy
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1842
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    834   45.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    829   45.01
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    236   49.89
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    237   50.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          28.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          28.59

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.67
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .    132   73.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.46


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   32.13
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.43
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   39.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.50


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   57.58
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.06
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANK M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   57.66
           FRED W. VOLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   41.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   32.43
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   25.23
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   31.98
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    9.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.54
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   29.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   22.50
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   76.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.77
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.87
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.82
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.87
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   26.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   89.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.82


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.33
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   65.79
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HENRY H. DAUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.74
           RAYMOND SARGE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.20
           DARRELL T. DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   33.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.26


          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   39.82
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.57
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.96
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    7.52
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0069 Union Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    216   33.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    368   56.97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.98
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    168   76.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          24.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          45.65

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.29
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.00
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.49
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   75.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   27.45
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.59
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.24
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.24
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.41


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   14.81
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   51.85
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. HEFFNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.96
           KEVIN F. DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   50.90
           BLAIR L. MICHAEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TRACY L. MCCRACKEN BROOKS .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.87
           PATRICIA J. MARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64


          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.69
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.05
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   43.21
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.64
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0070 Woodward Township 1st
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    542   58.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .    309   33.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     90   60.81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          16.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          18.77

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   36.71
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     50   63.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.17
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.61
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   43.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18


          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN R. LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   22.63
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.75
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.34
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.35

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   79.59
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.66
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.84
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.95
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAREN L. COLTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.31
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.00
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.03
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76

PRECINCT REPORT       CLEARFIELD COUNTY                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:07 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

0071 Woodward Township 2nd
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    205
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .    124   60.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     68   33.17
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .          37.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .          16.18

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   89.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.38
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN R. LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.19
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.64
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.42
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   33.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   38.89
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50


          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAREN L. COLTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52