SUMMARY REPORT        CLEARFIELD COUNTY                OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/02/11     2011 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:02:06 PM     MAY 17, 2011
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 71) .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    50,784
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    22,727   44.75
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    22,928   45.15
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,420
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     6,504   48.46
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     6,916   51.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             26.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             28.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             30.16

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           DAVID N. WECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,951   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .64

          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           KATHRYN BOOCKVAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,876   37.11
           BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER.  .  .  .  .     3,165   62.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .28

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM A. SHAW, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,471   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238    4.17

          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           PAUL PJ MONELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,662   27.77
           REX D. READ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,630   27.44
           MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,952   41.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341    3.56

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           CAROL A. FOX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,528   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .36

          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275  100.00

          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,142  100.00

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       899   53.26
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   10.31
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   36.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .24

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,247   77.50
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   22.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .31

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   47.88
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   51.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .36

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,231   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.05

          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAY B. EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           GARY D. GILBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.06

          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARY DAUB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   32.00

          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD W. BARTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.70

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          Vote for  1
           WADE I. COWDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           DIANE BERNARDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   35.08
           JAMES S. AUGHENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   27.49
           JOHN F. BOJALAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   36.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.18

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           MICHELLE M. WHETSTONE  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   12.50

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  3
           JAMES M. KASCHALK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           DONALD L. CATHERINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   35.14
           MARGARET J. CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   46.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   18.24

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           KATHRYN OSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   55.77

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           MARK A. CURULLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   36.20
           MARY ELLEN READ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   45.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   17.80

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           MERLE D. HAYWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   15.38

          Member of Council LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           JOSEPH F. SHEDLOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   68.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   31.91

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LESTER E. SMILEY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   95.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    4.75

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           JAMES L. LEFORT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   23.08

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS E. NIEBAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   65.33
           WILLIAM H. OSHALL, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .        61   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.02

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JEFFREY N. BANEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   55.66
           STEPHEN  L. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   14.93
           RICHARD J. SHIMMEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   19.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    9.50

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN W. SHIREY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   78.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   21.95

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CARL L. MICHAEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   51.04
           BERTISON J. BRINK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   48.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT J. SCHULTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   77.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   22.51

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. CORNMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   53.94
           FLOYD W. BURTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   44.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.18

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES B. BURNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   27.12
           WILLIAM B. REED, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   53.81
           DARRYL L. SELVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   18.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GLENN E. LUCORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   18.98
           DARRELL J. PATTON, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .        24   17.52
           MICHAEL A. BUNDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   20.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   43.07

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TOM LONGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN PAUL HULLIHEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.08

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL G. MITCHELL, SR..  .  .  .  .  .       513   91.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    8.06

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MICHAEL J. POLACHEK, JR.  .  .  .  .  .       246   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.15

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MARK ANTHONY COLLINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   37.90
           PATRICK B. MORGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   62.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANK M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   49.77
           FRED W. VOLOSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   45.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    4.92

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOHN R. LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.61

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FLORA A. STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID L. HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   93.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.47

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TONI L. GEARHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   96.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.21

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BARBARA R. MARTELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DELORES J. SHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONNA L. LUCAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .       543   89.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   10.98

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   32.31
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   32.00
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   29.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    5.85

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862   16.29
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   19.05
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   14.44
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   18.65
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .       814   15.38
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       768   14.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88    1.66

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   22.84
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .       434   24.97
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   19.39
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119    6.85

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   21.67
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   21.35
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   25.92
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    4.32

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    7.65
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    7.03
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    8.26
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    9.17
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    6.73
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    7.03
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   10.70
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   11.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   31.50

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   27.94
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   10.29
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   25.00
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   19.12

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 6
          Vote for  1
           REBECCA J. TIMCHAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   95.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.82

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 9
          Vote for  1
           LINDA K. BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.54

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       249   28.49
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   25.74
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   30.78
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   13.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.60

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           JASON D. SUNDERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   76.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   23.73

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN E. GALLAHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   92.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    7.56

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           GARY L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   36.32
           JOSEPH M. KOVALCIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   63.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           GERALD L. COBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.76

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   43.60
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   53.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.85

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  2
           PATTY FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   23.08
           JANET SATTERLEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   20.51
           JACQUELINE K. DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   25.00
           E. LLOYD MCCREIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   31.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  2
           RONALD E. JASPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   86.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   14.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN ROSS FRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   18.75

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,818   66.50
           PAULA A. PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,905   33.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .31

          Judge of the Commonwealth Court
          Vote for  1
           PAUL P. PANEPINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,635   28.69
           ANNE COVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,052   71.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .19

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           KIM C. KESNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,689   96.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212    3.59

          County Commissioner
          Vote for  2
           JOHN A. SOBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,229   27.91
           J. BARRY ABBOTT, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,673   23.11
           RICHARD D. SCHICKLING  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,579   13.65
           TANYA M. KUNSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864    7.47
           JOAN ROBINSON MCMILLEN .  .  .  .  .  .     3,032   26.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191    1.65

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577  100.00

          Register and Recorder
          Vote for  1
           MAURENE E. INLOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,652   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .30

          County Coroner
          Vote for  1
           MIKE MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,554   93.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409    6.86

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-01
          Vote for  1
           JOHN J. WEAVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   11.52
           PATRICK N. FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,276   54.62
           DAVID SEAN MEHOLICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787   33.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .17

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-02
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD A. IRELAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,347   78.00
           CHRISTINE J. KUTCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   21.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .29

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-03
          Vote for  1
           DANIEL J. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   43.98
           JEROME M. NEVLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       861   55.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .32

          Magisterial District Judge 46-3-04
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L. HAWKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,006   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .40

          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NICOLE MARIE HEMMINGER .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTINA M. MCINTYRE  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LISA A. LABRASCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .34

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          Vote for  1
           DAVID D. GALLAHER, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       187   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.06

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          Vote for  1
           TIM J. WINTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           LEE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   26.46
           CHARLES SAM MILES, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .       352   33.62
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   36.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    3.92

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           GAY L. CLARK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   54.84
           JAMES D. HURD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.45

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           THOMAS H. REAMS, SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   29.29
           IDA REAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   27.86
           EDWARD L. BLAKELY, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .        57   40.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.14

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           JOSEPH J. ADAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   55.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           DONALD J. HOOVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   45.19
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   35.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   19.67

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           JAMES L. LOVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   51.55
           JESSE JOSEPH LAMISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   40.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.25

          Member of Council LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           CHARLES T. HOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD L. WALSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   94.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    5.62

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GARY W. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   43.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   56.59

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD K. ELLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.08

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDALL M. MICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS PAUL LEONARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.22

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS A. DIXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   46.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   53.42

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RONALD L. MAINES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   77.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   22.46

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BRYAN K. HARTZFELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.19

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDY L. KILLION .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   74.64
           MATTHEW J. COWDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   22.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.87

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SCOTT B. BLACKBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES L. LIVERGOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   81.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   18.87

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID W. AMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.88

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SAMUEL F. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   43.48
           MELVIN G. SMEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   19.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   36.96

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GEORGE B. DICKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CYNTHIA R. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   57.89
           NELLIE M. BUNDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   38.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.95

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LEO C. FRAILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES D. LYNN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   82.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   17.86

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONALD B. LUZIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   43.15
           WILLIAM D. LAWHEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   56.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .54

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT L. NEWPHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.28

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HENRY H. DAUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   18.70
           RAYMOND SARGE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .       308   32.73
           DARRELL T. DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.51

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID J. HEFFNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   20.96
           KEVIN F. DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   50.90
           BLAIR L. MICHAEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   28.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RANDY J. MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           AMY S. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   81.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   18.37

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JESSICA M. WELKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .91

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KATHLEEN BAILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   90.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    9.33

          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ED OWENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   88.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   11.43

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAREN T. SELFRIDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ARTHUR DANIEL FACCONE  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .94

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TRACY L. MCCRACKEN BROOKS .  .  .  .  .        70   44.87
           PATRICIA J. MARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   54.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .64

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAREN L. COLTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           DONALD P. YONTOSH, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .       435   89.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   10.31

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           MELANIE E. ROLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   21.57
           MARK ALLEN WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   25.13
           GARY S. MCGARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   24.37
           ROBERTA JUNE BRADFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   26.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.54

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PHILIP E. CARR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   14.72
           SUSAN E. MIKESELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       871   13.60
           LARRY A. PUTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,148   17.92
           CHARLES A. LOMBARDO, JR.  .  .  .  .  .       736   11.49
           DAVID S. GLASS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       908   14.17
           TIM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   17.23
           GERTRUDE E. ADAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .42

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           PEGGY K. BARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   17.21
           JIM THORP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   20.98
           ROBERT E. DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   14.98
           DAVID P. DONAHUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   16.00
           DARLENE A. WRIGLESWORTH.  .  .  .  .  .       378   18.27
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161    7.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    4.78

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   20.83
           LARRY J. SAUPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   18.85
           NATHAN M. DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   27.14
           RODNEY DAVID KITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    5.84

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  5
           VICKIE FROUM-GOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    4.37
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    9.13
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    6.94
           JAMES R MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    7.14
           TAYLOR L. MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    8.53
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    9.52
           PAMELA E. GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    5.75
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    8.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   40.28

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           MATTHEW PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   25.89
           JAMES PAUL STIFFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   21.43
           KEVIN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   12.50
           MARY ANN PITTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   16.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   23.21

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 6
          Vote for  1
           REBECCA J. TIMCHAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    9.09

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 9
          Vote for  1
           LINDA K. BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    9.62

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          Vote for  1
           LARRY D. ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.49

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  1
           ROLAND E. BECHTEL, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       519   38.22
           MARGARET S. REPINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   20.84
           SHAWN TIMOTHY DALY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   12.74
           LARRY STEVEN DUTTRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    9.20
           JAMES P. MACKIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   18.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .52

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           KENTON L. FORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   73.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   26.53

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           JASON D. SUNDERLAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   17.50

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           GARY L. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   34.66
           JOSEPH M. KOVALCIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.70

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           GERALD L. COBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  2
           BEVERLY E. KURTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   29.75
           SCOTT T. FARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   43.48
           EDWARD R. WILLIAMS, JR..  .  .  .  .  .       246   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.29

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  2
           PATTY FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   15.21
           E. LLOYD MCCREIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   24.33
           JACQUELINE K. DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   20.15
           NANETTE M. LYONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   19.01
           JANET SATTERLEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   20.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.14

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  2
           RONALD E. JASPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   80.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   19.12

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN ROSS FRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.70