SUMMARY REPORT        STATISTICS                       2013 Municipal Primary
RUN DATE:05/20/14
RUN TIME:04:16 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 71) .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    51,299
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    22,190   43.26
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    23,509   45.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .       678    1.32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,016
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,095   45.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,879   54.11
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        42     .47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             17.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             18.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             20.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              6.19

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           JOSEPH C WATERS JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   28.24
           JACK MCVAY JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,490   71.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .52

          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           JEFFREY L RHONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,035   85.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   14.65

          Prothonotary and Clerk of Courts
          Vote for  1
           JACKI KENDRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,501   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .96

          County Controller
          Vote for  1
           RODGER D BAUMGARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,363   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    1.75

          Tax Collector GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           JANICE R PENTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           NILA A HENRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           EDIE E KRUISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   96.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.62

          Tax Collector BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAY B EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Tax Collector BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           PHYLLIS J BUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   70.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   29.21

          Tax Collector BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Tax Collector BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Tax Collector BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Tax Collector CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Tax Collector CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARY L GARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector CLEARFIELD BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Tax Collector COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Tax Collector COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Tax Collector COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LENA C GORMONT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.44

          Tax Collector CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           JOHN DEWEY TEST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.24

          Tax Collector DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Tax Collector FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Tax Collector GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Tax Collector GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LUCINDA A CARDINALE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Tax Collector GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA J MCCRACKEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Tax Collector GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Tax Collector HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           LUANN BOULTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DOTTIE M JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SANDEE LYNNE SMEAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.35

          Tax Collector KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Tax Collector KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ELAINE SLOPPY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KELLY S MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .54

          Tax Collector LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARY ANN BELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Tax Collector NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           GRETA M MILLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Tax Collector PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN F LEZZER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.01

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           KIMBERLY ANN CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.88

          Tax Collector SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SHELLY A REASINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   89.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   10.28

          Tax Collector TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GREGORY CARL SHERKEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Mayor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           JOHN F PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES R MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Mayor CLEARFIELD BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           JAMES P SCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.08

          Mayor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Mayor CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS E CARFLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   78.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   21.28

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           CAMILLE GEORGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.96

          Mayor LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Mayor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Mayor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Mayor RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           STEVEN E FLANGO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   36.36

          Mayor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Mayor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          City Treasurer DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           ALEXIS J STETZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.19

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          Vote for  1
           FRANCES L SELVAGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.88

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          Vote for  1
           JAMES E KLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           RANDY E SCHMIDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   90.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    9.35

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           DANIEL EDWARD KNARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   18.18

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           DONALD R ODELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   27.13
           DAVID L ROSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   35.67
           JULIE GIRARDI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   13.72

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           ERIC N BEZILLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   46.59
           ROSE GRANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   21.59

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  4
           SAMUEL D BAILLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           DENNIS J PECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           DARRELL A KIRSCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           LEONARD LARKIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WILLIAM D WASHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   25.97
           JON JACK M GALLAHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   33.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   40.26

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           JAMES TWOEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   32.54
           PAUL K SAUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   28.57
           LANNY G SHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   34.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.76

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           SHIRLEY J MCCLELLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   15.92
           ROBERT BRIAN YEBERNETSKY  .  .  .  .  .        44   21.89
           RENEE A BAXTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   21.39
           BARBARA SUE RUSNAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   13.43
           STEVEN E FLANGO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   14.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.94

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           JAMES L LEFORT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   77.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   22.58

          Member of Council LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM HARRY OSHALL SR.  .  .  .  .  .        53   37.86
           MICHAEL C BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   16.43

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LEROY H DELATTRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   50.00
           JACK BRINK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   14.29

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MICHAEL HOLLABAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD J SHIMMEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   52.50

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM T HARVEY JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   86.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   13.33

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID A LEAMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN M HUTTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   69.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   30.30

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MERLE B ROUSSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   80.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   19.51

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DOUGLAS L MCCLELLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   36.75
           RICHARD A YARGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   58.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.27

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BRYAN WADE SHEEDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   14.29

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KEVIN D PHILLIPS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   66.67
           TONI L GEARHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.48

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           IVAN F KYLER JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.52

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MORTON JOHNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JAMES E JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   82.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   17.82

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           REX D READ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   37.57
           DANIEL G MITCHELL SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   61.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.08

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD TONY ODELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   90.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    9.60

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JERRY W STEPHENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.17

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           G THOMAS CHARNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.06

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  2
           KARL VANSICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   89.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   10.18

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SANTO W ADAMO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CLARENCE A CATALDO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   59.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   40.38

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RUTH READ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.16

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MADONNA A CLARKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CONNIE A MONTINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DENNIS C MULLINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           HELEN M ARCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           BETTY L KUNSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   91.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    8.26

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           CHAD L DIVINEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   50.60
           TIMOTHY L KEPHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   37.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   12.14

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MARY ANNE WESDOCK JACKSON .  .  .  .  .       602   25.20
           RODNEY E RISHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   24.91
           MICHAEL W SPENCER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   24.19
           JENNIFER L WALLACE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.09

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           JEFFREY N SHAFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   23.82
           SUSAN R WINGARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   27.95
           MARY ANN RAFFERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   27.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   20.85

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           STACEY WARRICK-WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .       310   21.50
           ROBERT E REED JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   26.56
           RUTH L SAUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   20.80
           JOHN A BACHER III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   29.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.94

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           SCOTT GEARHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   21.96
           DAVID R SYSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    8.88
           SANDRA L FYOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   20.56
           WILLIAM PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   21.50
           JOSHUA HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   13.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   14.02

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           DAVID R SYSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   23.21
           WILLIAM PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   67.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    8.93

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 7
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 8
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.26

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  1
           THOMAS E SHADE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.13

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  1
           NANETTE M LYONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   46.58
           MELISSA K MOWREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   53.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN ROSS FRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   92.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    7.89

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTIN M KURTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   94.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.63

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  2
           MARGARET S REPINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   47.80
           TIMOTHY A DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.20

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  2
           THEO SINCLAIR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   50.46

          Judge of Election Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Judge of Election Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for  1
           JUDITH A NISEWONGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02

          Judge of Election Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for  1
           JANET L COWDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for  1
           SHIRLEY A RYDBOM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for  1
           ROXIE C RANKIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for  1
           EDNA GEORGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Judge of Election Lumber City Borough  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Newburg Borough  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for  1
           WANDA L PENNINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election New Washington Borough  (Prec-0022)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for  1
           JANICE MILES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.44

          Judge of Election Ramey Borough  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Troutville Borough  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Westover Borough  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Beccaria Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Judge of Election Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           JOANN L NIEBAUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Bell Township  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Bigler Township  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for  1
           MARJORIE C MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          Judge of Election Bloom Township  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for  1
           LINDA LOU MCCALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   10.00

          Judge of Election Boggs Township  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Judge of Election Bradford Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Bradford Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           JERI R SLOPPY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Brady Township  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Burnside Township  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Chest Township  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Judge of Election Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           LINDA S FENUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   89.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   10.84

          Judge of Election Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Judge of Election Covington Township  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for  1
           EVE ANN PICARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Ferguson Township  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for  1
           RUTH ANNE SHEEDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38

          Judge of Election Girard Township  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Goshen Township  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Graham Township  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Greenwood Township  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Gulich Township  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for  1
           PATRICIA REED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          Judge of Election Huston Township  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Jordan Township  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Karthaus Township  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Judge of Election Knox Township  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for  1
           JESSIE L FREEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.70

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Glen Richey Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Golden Rod Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           THERESA A WELCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Plympton Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Judge of Election Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Penn Township  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Pike Township  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Pine Township  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Sabula Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Treasure Lake Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Union Township  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Woodward Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           JOANNE M SMEAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Woodward Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Inspector of Election Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for  1
           ROSE A TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    7.69

          Inspector of Election Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for  1
           MARGARET J CULP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.06

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           MARY KAY MASTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for  1
           ROSALITA R KLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.75

          Inspector of Election Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for  1
           MADONNA A CLARKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   70.97
           LAURA CAROLE CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   29.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for  1
           BILLY B MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   28.00
           DAVID S SHOBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   72.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lumber City Borough  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for  1
           REBECCA ESPOSTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Newburg Borough  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for  1
           CATHERINE E POETA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29

          Inspector of Election New Washington Borough  (Prec-0022
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for  1
           KAREN LUCILLE RICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.26

          Inspector of Election Ramey Borough  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN C WAITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Troutville Borough  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Westover Borough  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for  1
           KAY L NEFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Beccaria Township 1st Precinct
          Vote for  1
           CHARLOTTE ANN TATUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   86.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   13.10

          Inspector of Election Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct
          Vote for  1
           DEBRA KAY CLARKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Bell Township  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for  1
           WAVA J DAVIDSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Bigler Township  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA L IBBERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   93.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.14

          Inspector of Election Bloom Township  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for  1
           MARILYN CHARLES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Boggs Township  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election Bradford Township 1st Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Bradford Township 2nd Precinct
          Vote for  1
           BEATRICE A LIVINGSTON  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   35.53
           NORMA J LIPPERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   64.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Brady Township  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Inspector of Election Burnside Township  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for  1
           DONNA M MULHOLLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          Inspector of Election Chest Township  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Inspector of Election Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Inspector of Election Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Inspector of Election Covington Township  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for  1
           DENISE A PLUBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Ferguson Township  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Inspector of Election Girard Township  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for  1
           JUDITH E HUGNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   55.17
           CONNIE H SHADECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Goshen Township  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for  1
           DAWN E SANKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Graham Township  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Inspector of Election Greenwood Township  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for  1
           VIRGINIA M BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Gulich Township  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Inspector of Election Huston Township  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election Jordan Township  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election Karthaus Township  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Inspector of Election Knox Township  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for  1
           JONE L LOCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   74.07
           CRYSTAL D FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Glen Richey
          Precinct  (Prec-0054)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Golden Rod
          Precinct  (Prec-0055)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct
          Vote for  1
           DEBORAH D MARINO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Plympton
          Precinct  (Prec-0057)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Inspector of Election Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           GAIL R FRANCISKO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   91.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    8.79

          Inspector of Election Penn Township  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for  1
           LOUISE D RADZIETA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Pike Township  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for  1
           ALICE MARIE WEAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.22

          Inspector of Election Pine Township  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Sabula Precinct
          Vote for  1
           BLANCHE TAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   72.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   27.91

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Treasure Lake
          Precinct  (Prec-0067)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Union Township  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Inspector of Election Woodward Township 1st Precinct
          Vote for  1
           HELEN M ARCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Woodward Township 2nd Precinct
          Vote for  1
           HAZEL BAUGHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   79.31
           VERNA V DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   20.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Judge of the Superior Court
          Vote for  1
           VIC STABILE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,574   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .45

          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           WESLEY B THURSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   42.87
           JOHN A BACHER III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,594   34.81
           HARRY MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       838   18.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184    4.02

          Prothonotary and Clerk of Courts
          Vote for  1
           BRIAN K SPENCER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,925   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    3.25

          County Controller
          Vote for  1
           ANTONIO SCOTTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,075   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .56

          Tax Collector GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Tax Collector IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Tax Collector SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  1
           LUANN HOUSTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Tax Collector BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DONNA M LITTLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Tax Collector BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Tax Collector BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DENISE L DOBO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   48.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   51.90

          Tax Collector BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTINE W AMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Tax Collector BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ELIZABETH ANN WINGERT  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           AMY JO CHURNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHRISTINA M MCINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.08

          Tax Collector CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA M NORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.92

          Tax Collector CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Tax Collector CLEARFIELD BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           KATHY MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .88

          Tax Collector COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARY A GLASS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NILA L FORCE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.39

          Tax Collector COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Tax Collector CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Tax Collector DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           PAMELA S ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.69

          Tax Collector FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JUDY L DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LORI W MURAWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Tax Collector GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Tax Collector GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SHIRLEY KAY FOLMAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           PATRICIA A DICKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Tax Collector HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Tax Collector JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Tax Collector KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Tax Collector KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Tax Collector LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Tax Collector LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Tax Collector MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CINDA LOU HUBLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Tax Collector PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CLAIRE L PENTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          Tax Collector PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Tax Collector SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ELIZABETH ANN ROUDYBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .       370   52.26
           DOUGLAS ROBERT SALONE  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   44.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.82

          Tax Collector TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Tax Collector UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JUDITH LABORDE CROSSWAITE .  .  .  .  .       128   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.54

          Tax Collector WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           JANET L KRAMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Tax Collector WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Mayor GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Mayor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Mayor SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Mayor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Mayor CLEARFIELD BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Mayor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARGARET MADDALENA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   89.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   10.71

          Mayor CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Mayor LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Mayor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Mayor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Mayor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Mayor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           IDA REAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   93.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.38

          Mayor RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          Mayor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           MARY LOU ENGLISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

          Mayor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          City Treasurer DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  1
           LANCE MARSHALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.40

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          Vote for  1
           BRIAN PATRICK LYTLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.80

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          Vote for  1
           HEATHER L BOZOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   95.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.63

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          Vote for  1
           LEWIS T DUTTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           MICHAEL B CLARKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.41

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          Vote for  2
           JAMES S AUGHENBAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   51.04
           CHARLES SAM MILES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.13

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           DENNY C KNARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   35.71
           DAVID A YOHE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   28.57

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           RON KUHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   63.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   36.81

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           DANNY C HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   31.03
           GARY L DOTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   34.48
           RANDY G DOTTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.45

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           ROBERT SCOTT BROTHERS  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   62.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   37.84

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           JOSEPH D NEVLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   58.06

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           MICHAEL K TOMKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   28.75
           GERTRUDE TRUDY WAGNER KAUCZKA.  .  .  .        19   23.75
           JAMES P LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   33.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   13.75

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  4
           WALTER E BACHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   19.50
           CHARLES M MCCULLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   18.24
           THOMAS J KOLESAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   12.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   49.69

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD D YOUNGKIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   70.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   29.46

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KENNETH R VORIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           ROBERT P MYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   48.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   51.32

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BILL DICKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   86.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   13.04

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM M GRAHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   87.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   12.43

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RICHARD S WACHOB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   20.00
           SAMUEL D RICHARDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   22.50

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KENNETH L ROWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   32.26

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHARLES R SAGGESE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.76

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           STEPHEN MICHAEL CRAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   16.67

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           LLOYD BUB HARNISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   78.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   21.28

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DON R LEIGEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   25.00

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           FRANKLIN G SANKEY JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NELLIE M BUNDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   56.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   43.44

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN D MANEY JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   82.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   17.39

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           STANLEY N DENNIS SR .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   86.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   13.64

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           GLENN JOHNSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   85.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   14.65

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           PERRY E REITER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   75.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   24.63

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JOSEPH C PENTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.70

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           VAL E ORCUTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  2
           HENRY H DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   23.71
           DAVID E SYLVIS SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   29.90
           ANDREW SHENKLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   43.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.81

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DIANA L RORABAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NELLIE M BUNDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   56.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   43.55

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD G PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           RITA J KEENER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           KAREN D HENDERSHOT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JEAN R HAYES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           SANDRA L ROWLES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   87.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   12.77

          Auditor COALPORT BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CAROL L GOSSAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   91.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.51

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           MARIE DICKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           NANCY W SCHNEIDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   92.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    7.35

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           JUDY L DUNCAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .49

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CHRIS WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           DAVID S STRICEK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           CAROL HARRIS HORNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .81

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TANYA M KUNSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   49.09

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BRISBIN BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           TANYA M KUNSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   47.06

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           EUGENE C ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.75

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           BONNIE L KUNTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           BETTY L KUNSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   92.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    7.44

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           MELVIN G SMEAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   28.80
           CHAD L DIVINEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   34.14
           TIMOTHY L KEPHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   30.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    6.80

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           JENNIFER L WALLACE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   23.94
           MARY ANNE WESDOCK JACKSON .  .  .  .  .       693   24.22
           MICHAEL W SPENCER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720   25.17
           RODNEY E RISHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   24.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    1.99

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           JEFFREY N SHAFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   33.25
           SUSAN R WINGARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   39.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   27.71

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           ROBERT E REED JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   24.97
           KRIS A BACHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   21.69
           JOHN A BACHER III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   22.30
           RUTH L SAUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   13.77
           STACEY WARRICK-WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .       151   15.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.75

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  4
           WILLIAM PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   25.17
           SANDRA L FYOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   16.55
           JOSHUA HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   13.10
           SCOTT GEARHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   20.69
           DAVID R SYSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    9.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   15.17

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WILLIAM PEARCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   73.42
           DAVID R SYSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   16.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   10.13

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 7
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA REGION 8
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          Vote for  1
           LEE A MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   52.01
           THOMAS E SHADE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   47.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .80

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          Vote for  1
           MELISSA K MOWREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   49.62
           NANETTE M LYONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   50.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          Vote for  1
           NORMAN ROSS FRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.33

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          Vote for  2
           TIMOTHY A DELUCCIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   32.84
           MARGARET S REPINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   30.87
           LAWRENCE JOSEPH SALONE .  .  .  .  .  .       507   35.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .63

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          Vote for  2
           THEO SINCLAIR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   39.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   60.76

          Judge of Election Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for  1
           JANE PATRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           EDWARD J MASTER III .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Judge of Election Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Judge of Election Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Judge of Election Lumber City Borough  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for  1
           SARA C HURD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Newburg Borough  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Judge of Election New Washington Borough  (Prec-0022)
          Vote for  1
           PAULINE MCINTYRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Ramey Borough  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for  1
           GENYA BANNON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.76

          Judge of Election Troutville Borough  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for  1
           KIT EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Westover Borough  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Judge of Election Beccaria Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Bell Township  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Bigler Township  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Judge of Election Bloom Township  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Boggs Township  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for  1
           DONNA L SHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Bradford Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           LORI A MCGRAW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Bradford Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election Brady Township  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Burnside Township  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for  1
           LAVERNA HARKLEROAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Chest Township  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Judge of Election Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Judge of Election Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Judge of Election Covington Township  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Judge of Election Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           JUDITH WINTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-0
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Judge of Election Ferguson Township  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Judge of Election Girard Township  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for  1
           BERTHA J SWISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.27

          Judge of Election Goshen Township  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for  1
           HOPE R GRAHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.17

          Judge of Election Graham Township  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Judge of Election Greenwood Township  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for  1
           VIRGINIA WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Gulich Township  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Judge of Election Huston Township  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Jordan Township  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Judge of Election Karthaus Township  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Judge of Election Knox Township  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Glen Richey Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Golden Rod Precinct
          Vote for  1
           JACQUELINE NORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Lawrence Township Plympton Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Judge of Election Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Judge of Election Penn Township  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for  1
           MELANIE ROWLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Pike Township  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Judge of Election Pine Township  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Prec-00
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Sabula Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township Treasure Lake Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Judge of Election Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Judge of Election Union Township  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  1
           DIXIE A HORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election Woodward Township 1st Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Judge of Election Woodward Township 2nd Precinct  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Brisbin Borough  (Prec-0001)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Burnside Borough  (Prec-0002)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Chester Hill  Borough  (Prec-0003)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 1st Ward  (Prec-0004)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 2nd Ward  (Prec-0005)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 3rd Ward  (Prec-0006)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Inspector of Election Clearfield 4th Ward  (Prec-0007)
          Vote for  1
           MARIANNE HALLSTROM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   77.08
           WILLIAM C CUPPLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   22.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Coalport Borough  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Inspector of Election Curwensville Borough  (Prec-0009)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 1st Ward  (Prec-0010)
          Vote for  1
           RACHELLE ANNE POLOHONKI.  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 2nd Ward  (Prec-0011)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 3rd Ward  (Prec-0012)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 4th Ward  (Prec-0013)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election DuBois City 5th Ward  (Prec-0014)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Glen Hope Borough  (Prec-0015)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Grampian Borough  (Prec-0016)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Houtzdale Borough  (Prec-0017)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Irvona Borough  (Prec-0018)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lumber City Borough  (Prec-0019)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Mahaffey Borough  (Prec-0020)
          Vote for  1
           LOIS JEAN JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Newburg Borough  (Prec-0021)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Inspector of Election New Washington Borough  (Prec-0022
          Vote for  1
           DONNA M RIDDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   45.00
           LARRY MCINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   55.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Osceola Mills Borough  (Prec-0023)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Ramey Borough  (Prec-0024)
          Vote for  1
           GERALDINE A MCCULLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   89.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   10.20

          Inspector of Election Troutville Borough  (Prec-0025)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Wallaceton Borough  (Prec-0026)
          Vote for  1
           HEATHER C EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   69.23
           AMANDA LYNN WALLACE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Westover Borough  (Prec-0027)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election Beccaria Township 1st Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Inspector of Election Beccaria Township 2nd Precinct
          Vote for  1
           MARY L ORRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86

          Inspector of Election Bell Township  (Prec-0030)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Bigler Township  (Prec-0031)
          Vote for  1
           MARIEL E KEPHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   92.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    7.35

          Inspector of Election Bloom Township  (Prec-0032)
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN E OWENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.03

          Inspector of Election Boggs Township  (Prec-0033)
          Vote for  1
           CAROL L BEISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          Inspector of Election Bradford Township 1st Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Inspector of Election Bradford Township 2nd Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Inspector of Election Brady Township  (Prec-0036)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Inspector of Election Burnside Township  (Prec-0037)
          Vote for  1
           CAROL ANN BROTHERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Chest Township  (Prec-0038)
          Vote for  1
           VICTORIA GARNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   83.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   16.33

          Inspector of Election Cooper Township 1st Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Inspector of Election Cooper Township 2nd Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Inspector of Election Covington Township  (Prec-0041)
          Vote for  1
           DIANA K HUGNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Decatur Township 1st Precinct  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           JOAN M MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Decatur Township 2nd Precinct  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election Ferguson Township  (Prec-0044)
          Vote for  1
           JEANETTE K STRAW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Girard Township  (Prec-0045)
          Vote for  1
           KENNETH J LEONARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.27

          Inspector of Election Goshen Township  (Prec-0046)
          Vote for  1
           DONNA K JORDAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.41

          Inspector of Election Graham Township  (Prec-0047)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Inspector of Election Greenwood Township  (Prec-0048)
          Vote for  1
           DOROTHY M WAGONER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Gulich Township  (Prec-0049)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Inspector of Election Huston Township  (Prec-0050)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Inspector of Election Jordan Township  (Prec-0051)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Inspector of Election Karthaus Township  (Prec-0052)
          Vote for  1
           THERESA K DUNLAP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.94

          Inspector of Election Knox Township  (Prec-0053)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Glen Richey
          Precinct  (Prec-0054)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Golden Rod
          Precinct  (Prec-0055)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Hyde Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Inspector of Election Lawrence Township Plympton
          Precinct  (Prec-0057)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Inspector of Election Morris Township 1st Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           SUSAN P PETRO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Morris Township 2nd Precinct  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Inspector of Election Penn Township  (Prec-0060)
          Vote for  1
           DOLORES SPAID .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Pike Township  (Prec-0061)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Pine Township  (Prec-0062)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 1  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           BETTY J HRIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Falls Creek 2  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Oklahoma Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Sabula Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township Treasure Lake
          Precinct  (Prec-0067)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Inspector of Election Sandy Township West Sandy Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Inspector of Election Union Township  (Prec-0069)
          Vote for  1
           JANDELE SUE PALMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election Woodward Township 1st Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Inspector of Election Woodward Township 2nd Precinct
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Lumber City / Ferguson Twp Question LUMBER CITY BOROUGH
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   80.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   19.05

          Lumber City / Ferguson Twp Question FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   76.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   23.58

          West Branch School Question WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   10.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       921   89.42

          Union Township Question
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   63.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   36.08